Guiding Light of The Month

OH, let Light be poured on all the earth and Peace inhabit every heart. . . Almost all know only the material life heavy, inert, conservative, obscure; their vital forces are so tied to this physical form of existence that, even when left to themselves and outside the body, they are still solely occupied with these material contingencies that are yet so harassing and painful. . . - The Mother

MAHASARASWATI



Botanical Name: Rondeletia odorata
Common Name: Rondeletia, Panama-rose.
Spritual Significane: Mahasaraswati’s Perfection in Works
It is not satisfied with makeshift – The Mother
 
MAHASARASWATI

MAHASARASWATI is the Mother’s Power of Work and her spirit of perfection and order. The youngest of the four, she is the most skilful in executive faculty and the nearest to physical Nature. 

Always she holds in her nature and can give to those whom she has chosen the intimate and precise knowledge, the subtlety and patience, the accuracy of intuitive mind and conscious hand and discerning eye of the perfect worker.
-          Sri Aurobindo:The Mother”

No comments: