Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Flowers of the month

Skill in Works


Must be used consciously.
– The Mother

Common Name: Annual phlox
Botanical Name: Phlox drummondii
Spiritual Name: Skill in Works


Perfect Planning of Work


Can only be obtained with the consciousness of the Divine.
- The Mother


Common Name: Indian privet
Botanical Name: Clerodendrum inerme
Spiritual Name: Perfect Planning of Work



No comments: