Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Flowers of the month

Call of the Divine Grace

Not loud but persistent and very perceptible to those who know how to listen.
- The Mother

Common Name: Wooden rose
Botanical Name: Operculina turpethum
Spiritual Name: Call of the Divine Grace


Joy's call



It is modest and rarely makes itself heard.
– The Mother
Common Name: Canterbury bells
Botanical Name: Campanula medium
Spiritual Name: Joy’s Call

No comments: