Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

The Word of Fate


He sang of the Truth that cries from Night’s blind deeps


Botanical Name: Clerodendrum quadrilocilare
Common Name: Bag Flower
Spiritual Significance: Divine Will Acting in the Inconscient


My spirit has glimpsed the glory for which it came,
Beating of one vast heart in the flame of things,
My eternity clasped by his eternity
And, tireless of the sweet abysms of Time,
Deep possibility always to love.

-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: