Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

The Way of Fate and the Problem of Pain


The flower of Godhead grows on the world-tree


Botanical Name: Clivia Miniate
Common Name: Kaffar lily
Spiritual Significance: Conversion of the aim of life from the ego to the Divine


Once in the immortal boundlessness of Self,
In a vast of Truth and Consciousness and Light
The soul looked out from its felicity.

-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo


No comments: