Guiding Light of The Month

I implore that every substance impregnated more and more by Thy sovereign forces may put up an ever diminishing resistance of blind ignorance against Thee, and that triumphing over all darkness Thou mayst transfigure definitively and integrally this universe of strife and anguish into a universe of harmony and peace... So that Thy law may be fulfilled. - The Mother

Vital well-being

Purification of the Vital


Vital Aspiration for the Union with the Divine - It raises straight up in an intense and concentrated movement.

Botanical Name: Bauhinia purpurea
Common Name: Knotweed
Spiritual Significance: Vital Aspiration for the Union with the Divine


A calm slow sun looked down from tranquil heavens.
And Savitri’s life was glad, fulfilled like earth’s;
She had found herself, she knew her being’s aim.

-         Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: