Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Vital well-being

Nature of the vital realm – Perpetuating the drama of life


Stability in the Vital – One of the important results of conversion.

Botanical Name: Bauhinia purpurea
Common Name: Butterfly Tree
Spiritual Significance: Stability in the Vital


This bright perfection of her inner state
Poured overflowing into her outward scene,
Made beautiful dull common natural things
And action wonderful and time divine.

-         Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: