Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

The Finding of the Soul


Her feet upon a couchant lion’s back.


Botanical Name: Sansevieria
Common Name: Bowstring Hemp
Spiritual Significance: Joy of Spirituality


In its deep lotus home her being sat
As if on concentration’
s marble seat,
Calling the mighty Mother of the worlds
To make this earthly tenement her house.
                                                                                               
-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: