Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

The Entry into the inner countries


In Matter’s body find thy heaven-born soul.


Botanical Name: Arctotis Venusta
Common Name: Blue-eyed African Daisy
Spiritual Significance: Cheerful Endeavour


Then Savitri surged out of her body’s wall
And stood a little span outside herself
And looked into her subtle being’
s depths
And in its heart as in a lotus-bud
Divined her secret and mysterious soul.
                                                                                           
-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: