Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

The parable of the Search for the Soul



All that has been renews in him its birth,
All that can be is figured in his soul.




Botanical Name: Terminalia Catappa
Common Name: Tropical Almond
Spiritual Significance: Spiritual Aspiration


On a dim ocean of subconscient life
A formless surface consciousness awoke:
A stream of thoughts and feelings came and went,
A foam of memories hardened and became
A bright crust of habitual sense and thought,
A seat of living personality
And recurrent habits mimicked permanence.

-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo


No comments: