Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

Listening to Krishna’s call

Venture through the deep world to find thy mate.


Botanical Name: Operculina Turpethum  
Common Name: Wooden Rose
Spiritual Significance: Call of the Divine’s Grace




Then shall you grow like vibrant kindred harps,
One in the beats of difference and delight,
Responsive in divine and equal strains,
Discovering new notes of the eternal theme.

-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: