Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Widening of the Mind


Botanical Name: Asteraceae
Common Name: Dahlia
Spiritual Significance: Supramentalised Mental Dignity


Widen yourself to the extreme limit of the universe… and beyond.

Always take upon yourself all the necessities of progress, and resolve them in the ecstasy of Unity. Then you will be divine.
                                                                                                       

-          The Mother

No comments: