Guiding Light of The Month

To Thee, supreme Dispenser of all boons, to Thee who givest life its justification, by making it pure, beautiful and good, to Thee, Master of our destinies and goal of all our aspirations, was consecrated the first minute of this new year. - The Mother

PERSEVERANCE


Botanical Name: Wadelia
Common Name: Creeping daisy, West Indian creeper
Spiritual Significance: Detailed Perseverance
One continues the work begun for as long as necessary – The Mother


PERSEVERANCE

It is by persevering that one conquers difficulties, not by running away from them. One who perseveres is sure to triumph. Victory goes to the most enduring.

-          The Mother

No comments: