Guiding Light of The Month

In this immense heroic struggle, in this sublime struggle of love against hatred, of justice against injustice, of obedience to Thy supreme law against revolt, may I gradually be able to make humanity worthy of a still sublimer peace in which, all internal dissensions having ceased, the whole effort of man may be united for the attainment of a more and more perfect and integral realisation of Thy divine Will and Thy progressive ideal. - The Mother

GRATITUDE


The whole being offers itself to the Lord in absolute trust
The Mother



Botanical Name: Operculina turpethum
Common Name: Wood rose
Spiritual Significance: Integral Gratitude


Gratitude, when you can enter this vibration in its purity, you realise immediately that it has the same quality as the vibration of Love: it is directionless. Ultimately, gratitude is only a very slightly coloured shade of the essential vibration of Love.


-       The Mother

No comments: