Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Harmony in the Vital


To harmonise the vital is a psychological masterpiece; happy is the one who accomplishes it. - The Mother

Common Name: Coral vine, Confederate vine,  Mexican creeper,  Chain of Love
Botanical Name: Antigogon
Spiritual Name:  Harmony in the Vital

With the collaboration of the vital no realisation seems impossible, no transformation impracticable. - The Mother

No comments: