Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

The Triple soul forces


Her feet upon a couchant lion’s back.




Botanical Name: Pincushion flower
Common Name: Scabiosa atropurpurea
Spiritual Significance: Blessigns



Mother of light, Mother if joy and peace,
Thou art a portion of my self put forth
To raise the spirit to it's forgotten heights
And wake the soul by touches of the heavens.
Because thou art, the soul draws near to God;
Because thou art, love grows in spite of hate
And knowledge walks unslain in the pit of Night.
-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: