Guiding Light of The Month

WHY all this noise, all this movement, this vain and futile agitation; why this whirlwind carrying men away like a swarm of flies caught in a storm? How sad is the sight of all that wasted energy, all those useless efforts! When will they stop dancing like puppets on a string, pulled they know not by whom or what? When will they find time to sit quietly and go within, to recollect themselves and open that inner door which screens from them Thy priceless treasures, Thy infinite boons? - The Mother

Spiritual Power of Healing


Opening and Receptivity to the Divine influence


Botanical Name: Petrea Volubilis
Common Name: Purple Wreath
Spiritual Significance: Spiritual power of Healing


The Divine is present in the very atoms of our body.
-          The Mother

A Power within her awed the imperfect flesh;
The self-protecting genius in our clay
Divined the goddess in the woman’
s shape
And drew back from a touch beyond its kind,
The earth-nature bound in the sense-life’
s narrow make.


-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: