Guiding Light of The Month

I knew well that none could invoke Thy presence in vain and if in the sincerity of our hearts we commune with Thee through no matter what organism, body or human collectivity, this organism in spite of its ignorance finds its unconsciousness wholly transformed. - The Mother

Vital well-being

Nature of the vital realm

An important stage on the way to transformation.

Botanical Name: Alcea rosea

Common Name: Hollyhock

Spiritual Significance: Integral offering of the Vital

The Vital being in us is the seat of impulses and desires, of enthusiasm and violence, of dynamic energy and desperate depressions, of passions and revolts. It can set everything in motion, build and realise; but it can also destroy and mar everything. Thus it may be the most difficult part to discipline in the human being.

-         The Mother

No comments: