Guiding Light of The Month

Let Thy Light be in me like a Fire that makes all alive; let Thy divine Love penetrate me. I aspire with all my being for Thy reign as sovereign and master of my mind and heart and body; let them be Thy docile instruments and Thy faithful servitors. - The Mother

Receptivity






Botanical Name: Gladiolus Xhortulanus
Common Name: Garden gladiolus
Spiritual Significance: Integral Receptivity
The whole being perceives the Divine Will and obeys it – The Mother


Receptivity

The power to receive the Divine Force and to feel its presence and the presence of the Mother in it and allow it to work, guiding one's sight and will and action.
Sri Aurobindo

No comments: