Guiding Light of The Month

In this immense heroic struggle, in this sublime struggle of love against hatred, of justice against injustice, of obedience to Thy supreme law against revolt, may I gradually be able to make humanity worthy of a still sublimer peace in which, all internal dissensions having ceased, the whole effort of man may be united for the attainment of a more and more perfect and integral realisation of Thy divine Will and Thy progressive ideal. - The Mother

Integral Wisdom

Education

“It is not a number we want – it is a selection; it is not brilliant students that we want, it is living souls.” 
-          The Mother
Integral Wisdom


The wisdom one obtains through union with the Divine.
-          The Mother

Common Name: Siris tree, Lebbeck tree
Botanical Name: Leucaena leucocephala
Spiritual Name:  Integral Wisdom
  
“Education, to be complete, must have five principal aspects corresponding to the five principal activities of the human being: the physical, the vital, the mental, the psychic and the spiritual.”
-          The Mother


No comments: