Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Joy of Union with the Divine


Abundantly scented, it fills the heart with joy
- The Mother
Common Name: Common basil, Sweet basil
Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum
Spiritual Name: Joy of Union with the Divine

No comments: