Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Perfect Surrender

The indispensable condition for identification.
- The Mother

Common Name: Rose
Botanical Name: Rosa ‘Paul Neyron’
Spiritual Name: Perfect Surrender

No comments: