Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Flower of the month

Flame of Aspiration

A flame that illuminates but does not burn.
- The Mother


Common Name: Maple
Botanical Name: Acer Rubrum
Spiritual Name: Flame of Aspiration

No comments: