Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Flowers of the month


Road to the Divine

Always long, apparently dry at times, but always abundant in its results!
- The Mother

Botanical Name: Drimiopsis kirkii
Spiritual Name: Road to the Divine

Perfect Path

For each one it is the path that leads fastest to the Divine.
– The Mother
Common Name: Coffee
Botanical Name: Coffea
Spiritual Name: Perfect Path

No comments: