Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

Immortal Love shall beat his glorious wings


Botanical Name: Punica Granatum
Common Name: Pomegranate
Spiritual Significance: Divine Love


O Wisdom-Splendour, Mother of the universe,
Creatrix, the Eternal’s artist Bride,

O radiant fountain of the world’s delight
World-free and unattainable above,

Mission to earth some living form of thee.

One moment fill with thy eternity,
Let thy infinity in one body live,
All-Knowledge wrap one mind in seas of light,
All-Love throb single in one human heart.


-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: