Guiding Light of The Month

I implore that every substance impregnated more and more by Thy sovereign forces may put up an ever diminishing resistance of blind ignorance against Thee, and that triumphing over all darkness Thou mayst transfigure definitively and integrally this universe of strife and anguish into a universe of harmony and peace... So that Thy law may be fulfilled. - The Mother

Savitri


Sri Aurobindo’s compassion

Innumerable, ever present, and effective in every instance.


Botanical Name: Portulaca grandiflora
Common Name: Rose Moss
Spiritual Significance: Sri Aurobindo’s compassion



If our souls could see and love and clasp God’s Truth,
Its infinite radiance would seize our hearts,
Our being in God’
s image be remade
And earthly life become the life divine.


-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: