Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Vital well-being

Mastering Vital Energy


Radha's Consciousness in the Vital - Perfect attachment to the Divine replaces all vital attractions and passions.

Botanical Name: Clitoria ternatea
Common Name: Blue Pea
Spiritual Significance: Radha's Consciousness in the Vital


An inner law of beauty shapes our lives;
Our words become the natural speech of Truth,
Each thought is a ripple on a sea of Light.


-         Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: