Guiding Light of The Month

In this immense heroic struggle, in this sublime struggle of love against hatred, of justice against injustice, of obedience to Thy supreme law against revolt, may I gradually be able to make humanity worthy of a still sublimer peace in which, all internal dissensions having ceased, the whole effort of man may be united for the attainment of a more and more perfect and integral realisation of Thy divine Will and Thy progressive ideal. - The Mother

Mahashakti

Pure, immaculate, gloriously powerful


Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera 'Alba'
Common Name: Sacred lotus, East Indian lotus
Spiritual Significance: Aditi-the Divine Consciousness


She is the golden bridge, the wonderful fire.
The luminous heart of the unknown is she,
A power of silence in the depths of God;

- Savitri


No comments: