Guiding Light of The Month

To Thee, supreme Dispenser of all boons, to Thee who givest life its justification, by making it pure, beautiful and good, to Thee, Master of our destinies and goal of all our aspirations, was consecrated the first minute of this new year. - The Mother

Goodness


Modest in appearance, does not make a show but is always ready to be useful. 

Botanical Name: Lobularia maritima
Common Name: Sweet Alison, Sweet alyssum
Spiritual Significance: Goodwill


An inner happiness abode in all,
A sense of universal abode of all,
A sense of universal harmonies,
A measureless secure eternity
Of truth and beauty and good and joy made one.

-       Savitri


No comments: