Guiding Light of The Month

To Thee, supreme Dispenser of all boons, to Thee who givest life its justification, by making it pure, beautiful and good, to Thee, Master of our destinies and goal of all our aspirations, was consecrated the first minute of this new year. - The Mother

PEACE


The indispensable condition for the body’s progress.

Botanical Name: Ixora thwaitesii
Common Name: White ixora
Spiritual Significance: Peace in the Cells


The moments fell into eternity.
But someone yearned within a bosom unknown.
.And silently the woman's heart replied:
"Thy peace, O Lord, a boon within to keep
Amid the roar and ruin of wild Time
For the magnificent soul of man on earth.


-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: