Guiding Light of The Month

OH, let Light be poured on all the earth and Peace inhabit every heart. . . Almost all know only the material life heavy, inert, conservative, obscure; their vital forces are so tied to this physical form of existence that, even when left to themselves and outside the body, they are still solely occupied with these material contingencies that are yet so harassing and painful. . . - The Mother

PROGRESS



Botanical Name: Catharanthus roseus
Common Name: Madagascar periwinkle, Old maid, Cayenne jasmine, Rose periwinkle
Spiritual Significance: Integral Progress 
Can only be satisfied by integrality. The best way to go fast – The Mother


PROGRESS

It is especially the will for progress and self-purification that lights the fire. The will for progress. When those who have a strong will turn it towards spiritual progress and purification, they automatically light the fire within themselves.
-          The Mother

No comments: