Guiding Light of The Month

In this immense heroic struggle, in this sublime struggle of love against hatred, of justice against injustice, of obedience to Thy supreme law against revolt, may I gradually be able to make humanity worthy of a still sublimer peace in which, all internal dissensions having ceased, the whole effort of man may be united for the attainment of a more and more perfect and integral realisation of Thy divine Will and Thy progressive ideal. - The Mother

Psychic Offering



It is the spontaneous attitude of the psychic towards the Divine.
- The Mother

Common Name: Hollyhock
Botanical Name: Alcea rosea
Spiritual Name: Psychic Offering

With psychic education we come to the problem of the true motive of existence, the purposes of life on earth, the discovery to which this life must lead and the result of that discovery: the consecration of the individual to his eternal principle. 
- The Mother

No comments: