Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Aspiration in the Physical


Manifold, simple and joyful.
- The Mother

Common Name: Jungle geranium, Flame of the woods, Jungle flame, Burning love
Botanical Name: Ixoracoccinea
Spiritual Name: Aspiration in the Physical

Physical Education is meant to bring into the body, Consciousness and control, discipline and mastery, all things necessary for a higher and better life. Keep all that in mind, practice sincerely and you will become a good athlete: this is the first step on the way to be a true man.
- The Mother

No comments: