Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Flower of the month

New creation

Strong, lasting and fragrant, it rises straight towards the sky.
- The Mother

Common Name: Tuberose
Botanical Name: Polianthes tuberosa
Spiritual Name: New Creation

No comments: