Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Gratitude

It is you who open all the closed doors and allow the saving Grace to enter.
- The Mother

Common Name: Funnelform Flower
Botanical Name: Ipomoea carnea
Spiritual Name: Gratitude

No comments: