Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Flower of the month

The Divine Grace



Thy goodness is infinite, we bow before Thee in gratitude.
- The Mother
Common Name: Cotton rose, Confederate rose mallow
Botanical Name: Hibiscus mutabilis
Spiritual Name: The Divine Grace

No comments: