Guiding Light of The Month

Grant, O Divine Teacher, that we may know and accomplish our mission upon earth better and better, more and more, that we may make full use of all the energies that are in us, and Thy sovereign Presence become manifest ever more perfectly in the silent depths of our soul, in all our thoughts, all our feelings, all our actions. - The Mother

Satyavan and Savitri


These spirits met upon the roads of Time.


Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum
Common Name: Common Basil
Spiritual Significance: Joy of Union with the Divine



Whence hast thou dawned filling my spirit’s days,
Brighter than summer, brighter than my flowers,
Into the lonely borders of my life,
O Sunlight moulded like a golden maid?

-          Savitri, Sri Aurobindo

No comments: