Guiding Light of The Month

OH, let Light be poured on all the earth and Peace inhabit every heart. . . Almost all know only the material life heavy, inert, conservative, obscure; their vital forces are so tied to this physical form of existence that, even when left to themselves and outside the body, they are still solely occupied with these material contingencies that are yet so harassing and painful. . . - The Mother

Sincerity



The beginning of all progress.


Botanical Name: Aster amellus
Common Name: Italian aster
Spiritual Significance: Simple Sincerity


Sincerity is the key of the divine doors.

Be sincere and absolute in your consecration to the Divine and your life will become harmonious and beautiful.

-          The Mother

No comments: