Guiding Light of The Month

In this immense heroic struggle, in this sublime struggle of love against hatred, of justice against injustice, of obedience to Thy supreme law against revolt, may I gradually be able to make humanity worthy of a still sublimer peace in which, all internal dissensions having ceased, the whole effort of man may be united for the attainment of a more and more perfect and integral realisation of Thy divine Will and Thy progressive ideal. - The Mother

Aspiration in the Mind for Supramental Guidance


The mind feels that its complexity is powerless and asks for a greater light to illuminate it.

-          The Mother

Common Name: Acanthaceae

Botanical Name: Justicia aurea


Spiritual Name:  Aspiration in the Mind for Supramental Guidance

It is through Beauty that the Divine manifests in the physical, in the mental through Knowledge, in the vital through Power, and in the psychic through Love.

When we rise high enough we find out that these four aspects melt into one another to make one single, luminous, powerful, beautiful, all-containing, all-pervading, loving Consciousness.


-          The Mother

No comments: