Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Physical Consciousness entirely turned towards the Divine


It thirsts for the Divine and wants nothing but Him.
- The Mother

Common Name: Chinese hibiscus, Hawaiian hibiscus, Rose- of-China
Botanical Name: Hibiscus Rosa-Sinensis
Spiritual Name:  Physical Consciousness entirely turned towards the Divine

Even the body shall remember God.
- Sri Aurobindo in ‘Savitri’

No comments: