Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Prayer

Self-giving is true prayer. - The Mother
Common Name: Fairy Lily
Botanical Name: Zephyranthes
Spiritual Name: Prayer

No comments: