Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Flowers of the month

Thirst to Learn

One of the qualities that facilitate integral progress.
- The Mother


Common Name: Spanish flag
Botanical Name: Ipomoea lobata
Spiritual Name: Thirst to Learn

Opening to the Light


Harmonises with all that can lead towards the Light.
– The Mother


Common Name: King's mantle
Botanical Name: Thunbergia erecta
Spiritual Name: Opening to the Light


No comments: