Guiding Light of The Month

THERE is a great difference between being in the midst of active work, of external action, while keeping one’s thought constantly fixed on Thee, and entering into that perfect union with Thee which leads to what I have called “absolute Consciousness, true Omniscience, Knowledge”. - The Mother

Flowers of The Month

Integral Wealth of Mahalakshmi

Botanical Name: Nymphaea sp
Common Name: Water lily
Large white flowers with golden centre
Spiritual Name: Integral Wealth of Mahalakshmi
Wealth of feeling and action in all fields of activity-intellectual, psychological and
material.


Smile of Beauty

Botanical Name: Prunus subhirtella
Common Name: Japanese flowering cherry, Oriental cherry;
Clusters of small single or double light pink flowers covering tree in spring
Spiritual Name: Smile of Beauty
Nature is happy to be beautiful.

Joy of Beauty

Botanical Name: Ipomoea tricolor ‘Scarlet O’Hara’
Common Name: Large bright magenta flower
Spiritual Name: Joy of Beauty
Beauty is the joyous offering of Nature.

Abundance of Beauty

Botanical Name: Rhodedendron sp
Common Name: Azalea
Dense clusters of open bell-shaped or funnel-shaped flowers in a variety of colours
Spiritual Name: Abundance of Beauty
A beauty that blossoms abundantly and without any reserve.

No comments: